Grand Scholar Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,182 -5.37%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,213
Listing Price
HKD$12.8 M - HKD$12.8 M 3units For Sale
@21,262 - @21,262
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grand Scholar Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$57.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (2Room: 3.8%)
Rental activity
2.6%

Grand Scholar Sold Price Trend

Grand Scholar Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $17,214
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 632ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $11,677
- 2.9%
2025-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 632ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,025
+ 4.1%
2024-11-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 632ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $11,994
+ 108.2%
2024-11-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $17,227
-
2023-09-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 935ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $9,626
- 6.3%
2023-06-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $18,182
+ 33.3%
2022-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 632ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $12,658
+ 19.4%
2022-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 935ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $13,476
+ 46.5%
2022-04-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 935ft²
HKD$12.7 M
@ $13,583
+ 116%
Loading...

Grand Scholar Listings

Save Item

Information

Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2006 Yr.
Total Unit:
78 Units
Clubhouse:
Clubhouse; Fitness Room; Children's Recreation Room/Game Room; Study Area; Rest Platform

Grand Scholar Agency Company

14/f, Man Hing Building,79-83 Queens Rd Central,hong Kong
For sell 53
For lease 2
Shop 5, G/f., Ka Fu Building, 19-27 Bonham Rd., Western Mid-levels, H.k.
For sell 1
Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
For sell 178
For lease 1

Map

Grand Scholar Map
Water Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ka On Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Water Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Scholar Novum West
Built 21 8
Total Unit 78 645
AVG Price HKD$18,182 HKD$27,815
Changed -5.37% +6.09%
Volume -- 20 cases
Profit Ratio -- 15%
Loss Ratio -- 85%
Turnover Rate 1.3% 9.3%
Listing Price HKD$12.8 M - HKD$12.8 M HKD$6.2 M - HKD$50 M
Rental $57.0 $73.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 2.6% 19.4%