Wah Tai Mansion

Wah Tai Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-20, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,299 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.5 M - HKD$3.5 M 1units For Sale
@9,537 - @9,537
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wah Tai Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-06-08, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$13,000 1units Rental
@35 - @35

Wah Tai Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 450ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $7,956
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 450ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,622
+ 108.6%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $8,256
+ 51.5%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $10,342
+ 67.9%
2025-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 450ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,667
-
2025-06-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,174
+ 50%
2025-05-09
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $8,447
- 26.2%
2025-04-07
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $9,809
- 5.3%
2025-01-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 450ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,556
+ 92.3%
2024-12-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $8,123
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Wah Tai Mansion is located at 220 Chai Wan Road, Chai Wan, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from June 1976. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 176 residential units, with salesable area from 357 to 380 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1976 Yr.
Total Unit:
176 Units
School Zone(sec):

Wah Tai Mansion Agency Company

Shop G62 Winner Centre
For sell 41
For lease 14

Map

Wah Tai Mansion Map
Youth Square, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Youth Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chak Tsui House Wan Tsui Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wah Tai Mansion New Jade Garden
Built 51 39
Total Unit 176 1,488
AVG Price HKD$9,299 HKD$12,164
Changed 0.00% +3.14%
Volume 1 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 60%
Loss Ratio 0% 20%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 2.3%
Listing Price HKD$3.5 M - HKD$3.5 M HKD$6.48 M - HKD$8.8 M
Rental -- $34.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 0.1%