Fairview Mansion

Fairview Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,644 +72.96%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,819
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fairview Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-05, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$5,100 - HKD$29,500 7units Rental
@7 - @42

Fairview Mansion Sold Price Trend

Fairview Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
703ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $9,644
-
2025-09-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,600ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $1,563
- 37.2%
2025-06-16
Land Registry
703ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $5,576
- 44.8%
2025-03-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,600ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $2,488
+ 32.7%
2025-01-16
Land Registry
703ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,819
+ 57%
2024-11-29
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,934
-
2024-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,600ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $1,875
- -
2023-07-25
Land Registry
703ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $10,526
+ 45.7%
2023-04-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,600ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $1,875
- 81.3%
2022-10-24
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $11,589
+ 1.4%
Loading...

Fairview Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Fairview Mansion is located at 51 Paterson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1958. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 68 residential units, with salesable area from 600 to 1,255 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1958 Yr.
Total Unit:
66 Units

Fairview Mansion Agency Company

Rm1905 19/f Cheung Tat Centre 18cheung Lee Street
For sell 1
For lease 7
Unit 7 On 26/f ,new Trend Centre,704 Prince Edward Road East,san Po Kong,kowloon Hk
For sell 19
For lease 11
Shop 3., Hoi Kung Court, 266 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, Hk
For sell 11
For lease 9

Map

Fairview Mansion Map
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fairview Mansion H & S Building
Built 69 59
Total Unit 66 72
AVG Price HKD$9,644 --
Changed +72.96% --
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 4.5% 1.4%
Listing Price -- --
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --