Mori

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Mori
Mori Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,062 +67.12%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
14%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,212
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$9.88 M 5units For Sale
@9,407 - @11,184
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mori Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$29.0
Volume
11 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.2% (1Room: 2.3%, 2Room: 2.1%)
Rental activity
6.9%

Mori Sold Price Trend

Mori Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mori | House 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3,419ft²
HKD$51.38 M
@ $15,028
-
Mori | House 12
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Carpark
3,114ft²
HKD$53.25 M
@ $17,101
-
Mori | House 16
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3,114ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $16,057
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.46 M
@ $10,200
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
- 19.2%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.08 M
@ $9,838
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.29 M
@ $10,038
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,274
+ 9.2%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.05 M
@ $9,800
-
Loading...

Mori Listings

Mori FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Mori developed by Road King. It located at 18 Kwun Chui Road, Tuen Mun. It consists of 4 Towers,14 Houses and 2 Villas. Area from 291 to 1,474 squarefeet, area of Houses from 2,031 to 3,419 squarefeet , area of special units from 291 to 1,472 squarefeet. Designed into studio to 4-bedroom. It also provides special units and 14 Houses.The material date is 30 June 2024.
Total Block:
4 Towers,14 Houses and 2 Villas
Permit:
2024 Yr.
Developer:
Road King
Management Company:
Jones Lang LaSalle Management Services Lim
Total Unit:
693 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:189

Mori Agency Company

6/f Ping Lam Commercial Bldg No.280 Lockhart Rd Wan Chai Hk
For sell 19
For lease 1
G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
For sell 83
For lease 63
Tuen Mun
For sell 12
For lease 2

Map

Mori Map
18 Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
18 Kwun Chui Road, Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mori Le Pont
Built 2 6
Total Unit 693 1,168
AVG Price HKD$16,062 HKD$9,001
Changed +67.12% +2.12%
Volume 7 cases 16 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 6%
Loss Ratio 14% 94%
Turnover Rate -- 3.9%
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$9.88 M HKD$3.4 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $29.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.2% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 6.9% 2.5%

Related News