Lido Apartments

Lido Apartments Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-07-08, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,499 0.00%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$5.5 M - HKD$8.2 M 2units For Sale
@7,143 - @8,111
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lido Apartments Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-29, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8%
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$5,000 - HKD$9,500 3units Rental
@12 - @59

Lido Apartments Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
607ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,414
+ 95.7%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
607ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $7,166
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $8,992
+ 346.2%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
607ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,425
-
2025-07-08
Land Registry
1,011ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $5,935
+ 500%
2024-12-13
Land Registry
795ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $6,667
+ 435.4%
2024-10-17
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $5,425
-
2024-09-11
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $8,140
-
2024-09-09
Land Registry
607ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,237
- 16.7%
2023-03-22
Land Registry
795ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,805
+ 3.7%
Loading...

Lido Apartments Listings

Save Item

Information

Lido Apartments is located at 860-878 King's Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from May 1958. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 156 residential units, with salesable area from 587 to 1,266 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1958 Yr.
Total Unit:
192 Units
School Zone(sec):

Lido Apartments Agency Company

Shop 2 G/f No.18 Tanner Road North Point Hong Kong
For sell 7
For lease 6
Shop A, G/f, Mansion Building, Nos.842 King‘s Road, Quarry Bay, Hk
For sell 24
For lease 10
Shop 2b, G/f, Hon Way Mansion 11 Hoi Kwong Street Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
For sell 18
For lease 10

Map

Lido Apartments Map
Mansion Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mansion Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lido Apartments Kornhill
Built 69 41
Total Unit 192 6,648
AVG Price HKD$7,499 HKD$13,912
Changed 0.00% +6.92%
Volume 4 cases 62 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 76%
Loss Ratio 0% 24%
Turnover Rate 2.1% 4%
Listing Price HKD$5.5 M - HKD$8.2 M HKD$5.99 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $30.0 $41.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 0.5% 2.4%