The Verdancy Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,075 +6.70%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,893
Listing Price
HKD$2.89 M - HKD$5.5 M 6units For Sale
@7,353 - @8,346
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Verdancy Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-04-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$13,000 1units Rental
@26 - @26

The Verdancy Sold Price Trend

The Verdancy Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Verdancy | Flat A, Block 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 473ft²
HKD$2.67 M
@ $5,641
+ 105.2%
The Verdancy | Flat C, 3/F, Block 2
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 555ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $5,225
+ 63.8%
The Verdancy | Flat A, 1/F, Block 8
2026-04-09
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,075
+ 2.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,075
-
The Verdancy | Flat E, 3/F, Block 2
2025-12-24
Land Registry
406ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $7,568
- 6%
The Verdancy | Flat A, 1/F, Block 8
2025-09-09
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,867
- 11.6%
The Verdancy | Flat E, 2/F, Block 2
2025-05-27
Land Registry
Gross 536ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,224
+ 151.6%
The Verdancy | Flat E, 1/F, Block 2
2025-04-25
Land Registry
Gross 536ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $5,653
-
The Verdancy | Flat D, Block 5
2025-03-12
Land Registry
Gross 471ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,157
- 17.6%
The Verdancy | Flat B, Block 1
2025-02-25
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 593ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,251
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Total Block:
9 Towers
Permit:
2005 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
124 Units
Clubhouse:
Children's playground, open space
Car Park:
16 parking spaces, 5 visitor parking spaces, 5 motorcycle parking spaces

The Verdancy Agency Company

Yuen Long
For sell 29
For lease 5
Shop D11, G/f., High Park, No. 1 Hung On Lane, Hung Shui Klu, Yuen Long, New Territories
For sell 17
For lease 1
Shop A, G/f., Hung Fook Building, 11 Ying Fuk Street, Hung Shui Kiu, Yuen Long
For sell 77
For lease 60

Map

The Verdancy Map
Bauhinia Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Verdancy UPTOWN
Built 22 15
Total Unit 124 734
AVG Price HKD$8,075 HKD$8,748
Changed +6.70% +8.90%
Volume 3 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 88%
Loss Ratio 0% 13%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$2.89 M - HKD$5.5 M HKD$4.25 M - HKD$20 M
Rental -- $22.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 2.2%