Hop Yick Plaza #3856104 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856104
No: 20260520A (by agent)

Yuen Long Hop Yick Plaza [Agency Ads]
Ho Yick Plazalocated In The Heart Of Yuen Long, With A Massive Flow Of People And Extremely High

Rarely available property in Yuen Long's most bustling area with massive foot traffic.
Buying and immediately collecting rent is definitely better than putting money in a bank fixed deposit.
Monthly rent $15,000, return rate 4.7%
A top choice for investment and property purchase with huge appreciation potential

Shop
Shopping Mall Shop
Upstair Shop
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#64
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
202 ft² ( 18.8 m²)
Unit Price: @18,812 ( RMB @178,345 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Hop Yick Plaza
New Territories Yuen Long
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-38 Mau Tan Street

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 116a, G/f., Manhattan Plaza, 23 Sai Ching Street, Yuen Long, N.t.
Company License Number: P-013056
Sell: 14 Rental: 1

Contact

Sam Hui

Personal License Number: S-432805

Tel:  852-66000xxx

Hop Yick Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 1, 25/F, Block A
2026-03-05
Land Registry
828ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $7,609
+ 152%
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 2, 17/F, Block B
2025-10-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,183ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $6,238
+ 125%
2025-09-30
Market Info
844ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $8,744
-
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 1, 31/F, Block B
2025-08-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $10,427
- 28%
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 1, 20/F, Block A
2024-10-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,140ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $877
- 73.4%
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 2, 20/F, Block A
2024-06-12
Land Registry
990ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $10,707
-
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 2, Middle, Block A
2024-05-17
Market Info
990ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $10,707
-
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 1, 14/F, Block B
2023-11-28
Land Registry
844ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $10,782
+ 188.9%
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 2, 30/F, Block A
2023-07-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,361ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $4,960
+ 7.6%
Hop Yick Plaza | Flat 1, 6/F, Block A
2023-04-18
Land Registry
828ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $9,903
+ 70.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.