Man Bo Building #3846715 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846715
No: 00602885 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Man Bo Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Located In A Busy Area With High Foot Traffic, This Investment Offers A High Return Of 0.5%!

With a lease, it's priced at $3,000. Located in a busy area with high foot traffic, it boasts a high return on investment of 5%!

Shop
Shopping Mall Shop
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#105
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 0.58 Millions ( RMB 0.51 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.17 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
95 ft² ( 8.8 m²)
Unit Price: @6,105 ( RMB @57,893 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Man Bo Building
New Territories Tuen Mun
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Tsing Hoi Circuit

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 161, G/f Hang Wai Industrial Centre, 6 Kin Tai Street, Tuen Mun, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-055590
Sell: 13 Rental: 8
My Home Realty Company Limited

Contact

Mo Yu Hing

Personal License Number: S-706588

Tel:  852-66368xxx

Tel:  852-24806xxx

Jenny Y.f. Wong

Personal License Number: E-298613

Tel:  852-94190xxx

Tel:  852-24803xxx

Man Bo Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
254ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,055
- -
2026-04-15
Land Registry
1 Room
279ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $8,781
- 9.3%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
279ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $7,527
+ 281.8%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
279ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $9,857
+ 34.9%
2025-08-07
Land Registry
1 Room
279ft²
HKD$2.49 M
@ $8,907
+ 5.7%
2025-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
263ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $8,365
+ 864.9%
2025-07-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
263ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $8,555
+ 108.7%
2025-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
254ft²
HKD$2.43 M
@ $9,547
- 29.1%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
279ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $8,423
-
2025-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 380ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $6,000
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.