I City #3858843 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858843
No: WE367486 (by agent)

Kwai Chung I City [Agency Ads]
"Refuse To Be A Rent Slave! Join Icity, The Gateway To Kwai Chung, And Own A New Generation Of Smart

Helping you understand the market situation in one step 🦾
"Buying a property for personal use", "Investment for appreciation", "Upgrading to a new property within the area", "Renting out the property".
I can provide comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales service, specializing in second-hand properties in Tuen Mun and new properties throughout Hong Kong.
Pre-sale stress testing, initial payment calculation, mortgage application. Legal consultation. Lawyer referrals ...

Industrial Building
Soundwill
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#62
Decoration
View
Elegant
Garden view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.3 Millions ( RMB 2.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.69 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
406 ft² ( 37.7 m²)
Unit Price: @5,665 ( RMB @53,706 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
I City
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 3 Year
Address
105-113 Ta Chuen Ping Street
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Yam Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Billy Chong

Personal License Number: S-656098

Tel:  852-57900xxx

I City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
I CITY | Low, Icity
2026-05-10
Market Info
Gross 407ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $6,754
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $6,829
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,991
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,100
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 449ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $6,364
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.74 M
@ $6,488
-
2026-04-26
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.87 M
@ $6,801
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
Gross 449ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $6,364
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 430ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $6,465
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,985
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.