Sunray Industrial Centre #3853849 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853849

Yau Tong Sunray Industrial Centre [Landlord Ads]
Middle Floor
Rarely Seen In Yau Tong District, Industrial Units Near Mtr Stations Are For Sale, Including Various

The high-rise industrial building includes renovated office space and warehouses, with pre-paid costs for exterior wall and elevator replacement and maintenance, and one passenger elevator.
Three freight elevators, another fixed parking space for sale, and another parking space for 1.38 million.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#85
View
Carpark
Good view
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
5,011 ft² ( 465.5 m²)
Unit Price: @2,954 ( RMB @28,069 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Sunray Industrial Centre
Kowloon Yau Tong
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Toilet
2 Toilets
Address
610 Cha Kwo Ling Rd.
Yau Tong Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yau Tong( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lei Yue Mun Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Contact

Joe

Tel:  852-92261xxx

Sunray Industrial Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,381ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $3,041
-
2023-11-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,407ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $3,554
-
2023-11-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,964ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $3,564
-
2023-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 2,730ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $1,282
-
2023-08-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.85 M
-
Sunray Industrial Centre | Flat 4, Low, Sunray Ind Ctr
2023-07-10
Land Registry
Gross 2,730ft²
HKD$9.94 M
@ $3,642
-
2023-07-10
Land Registry
Gross 2,730ft²
HKD$9.94 M
@ $3,642
-
2023-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 1,952ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $4,098
-
2023-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 2,730ft²
HKD$10.92 M
@ $4,000
-
2022-10-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,971ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $4,008
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.