I City #3852730 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852730
No: CB1047788 (by agent)

Kwai Chung I City [Agency Ads]
Huge Discount Of 2 Million, 6% Return, $100% Tax, 4.2-Meter High Ground Floor, Ready For Immediate O

Welcome to inquire! We professionally arrange numerous exclusive listings with competitive pricing. Contact the owners directly for inquiries and provide free transportation. Viewings are available anytime. Whether you're buying for personal residence, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, please contact me.
*I provide comprehensive services to my valued clients, including buying and selling services, after-sales service, pre-sale stress testing for first-time ...

Industrial Building
Soundwill
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#238
Decoration
View
Elegant
City view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.88 Millions ( RMB 1.66 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m²)
Unit Price: @4,253 ( RMB @40,477 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
I City
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 3 Year
Address
105-113 Ta Chuen Ping Street
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Yam Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, 1/f., The Commercial Development Of "the Aurora", 88 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 33 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Linda Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676476

Tel:  852-56111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hazel Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-674075

Tel:  852-56237xxx

I City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
I CITY | Low, Icity
2026-05-10
Market Info
Gross 407ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $6,754
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $6,829
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,991
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,100
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 449ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $6,364
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.74 M
@ $6,488
-
I CITY | Low, Icity
2026-04-26
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.87 M
@ $6,801
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
Gross 449ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $6,364
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 430ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $6,465
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,985
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.