Peter Building #3850636 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850636
No: C0111063 (by agent)

Central Peter Building [Agency Ads]
中環核心, 皇后大道, Cbd辦公樓 罕有吉售

3房裝修, 超高實用, 獨立冷氣, 自用投資必選

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#31
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
900 ft² ( 83.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,444 ( RMB @89,992 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Peter Building
HK Island Central
Address
58 Queen's Rd. C.
Li Yuen Street East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Li Yuen Street East, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Douglas Street, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 04, 18/f, Tower 1 Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk
Company License Number: C-000944
Sell: 59 Rental: 26
Midland Realty (comm.) Limited

Contact

Mr. Bell Suen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-587137

Tel:  852-97830xxx

Tel:  852-21111xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,554ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $7,079
-
2025-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $6,214
-
2025-04-26
Land Registry
Gross 1,554ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $7,079
-
2022-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $14,286
-
Peter Building | Flat 05, Peter Building
2021-01-15
Land Registry
Gross 805ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $16,398
-
Peter Building | Flat 5, Peter Building
2021-01-06
Market Info
Gross 805ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $16,398
-
2020-09-03
Land Registry
Gross 750ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,000
-
2020-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 750ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,000
-
Peter Building | Flat 05, Peter Building
2019-12-20
Land Registry
Gross 805ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $16,398
-
Peter Building | Flat 5, Peter Building
2019-12-10
Market Info
Gross 805ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $16,398
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.