Tsuen Tung Factory Building #3849925 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849925
No: k653741 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Tsuen Tung Factory Building [Agency Ads]
高層D
Good Rental Yield With 4% Return

Near West Rail Station, partially renovated office and partially warehouse space.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#64
Offices use
Independent toilet
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
3,480 ft² ( 323.3 m²)
Unit Price: @2,299 ( RMB @21,809 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Tsuen Tung Factory Building
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: 高層D
Building age: 47 Year
Address
Nos.38-40 Chai Wan Kok Street
Nina Tower Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mtr Tsuen Wan West Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop K, Level 2, Greenview Court Shopping Centre, 644 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan.
Company License Number: C-054239
Sell: 16 Rental: 5

Contact

Raymond Lo

Personal License Number: E-126338

Tel:  852-61322xxx

Tel:  852-26101xxx

Dennis Kwok

Personal License Number: S-067063

Tel:  852-92236xxx

Tel:  852-26101xxx

Ivan Chan

Personal License Number: S-164807

Tel:  852-92205xxx

Tel:  852-26101xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tsuen Tung Factory Building | Flat D, High, Tsuen Tung Fty Bldg
2026-03-10
Market Info
Gross 3,480ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $1,954
-
Tsuen Tung Factory Building | Flat D, 18/F/F, Tsuen Tung Factory Building
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 3,480ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $1,954
-
Tsuen Tung Factory Building | Flat B, 02/F/F, Tsuen Tung Factory Building
2026-01-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,595ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $2,320
-
Tsuen Tung Factory Building | Flat A, Low, Tsuen Tung Fty Bldg
2025-10-24
Market Info
Gross 1,595ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $2,401
-
Tsuen Tung Factory Building | Flat A, 03/F/F, Tsuen Tung Factory Building
2025-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,595ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $2,401
-
2025-10-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.1 M
-
Tsuen Tung Factory Building | Flat C, 09/F/F, Tsuen Tung Factory Building
2024-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 3,480ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $2,155
-
2023-10-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
Tsuen Tung Factory Building | Flat C, 04/F/F, Tsuen Tung Factory Building
2023-08-11
Land Registry
Gross 3,480ft²
HKD$10.05 M
@ $2,888
-
Tsuen Tung Factory Building | Flat D, 4/F, Tsuen Tung Fty Bldg
2022-08-26
Land Registry
Gross 3,480ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $2,299
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.