Thriving Industrial Centre #3846654 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846654
No: hk13052026 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Thriving Industrial Centre [Agency Ads]
Bargain Deal Secured!! Further Negotiation After The Initial Bid!! Hurry!

Hui Li Industrial Centre is located at 26-38 Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan, in a traditional prime industrial and commercial area. Developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited, the building features loading docks that can accommodate 40-foot container trucks for easy loading and unloading. It has 12 cargo lifts and a parking garage providing 1 container truck space, 25 van spaces, and 26 car spaces.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3 Millions ( RMB 2.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,195 ft² ( 111.0 m²)
Unit Price: @2,510 ( RMB @23,760 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Thriving Industrial Centre
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Building age: 37 Year
Address
32/40 Wang Lung St., Tsuen Wan
Tsuen King Circuit Flyover( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Clague Garden Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fuk Loi Estate Tai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B2, G/f, Tung Yan House, No.37 Htso Kung Square
Company License Number: C-037094-A001
Sell: 7 Rental: 8
Hoi Hong Industrial & Commercial Limited

Contact

Vic Li

Personal License Number: S-116366

Tel:  852-93257xxx

Tel:  852-21153xxx

Thriving Industrial Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 620ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $2,903
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 620ft²
HKD$1.65 M
@ $2,661
-
Thriving Industrial Centre | Flat 24, Middle, Thriving Ind Ctr
2026-02-25
Market Info
Gross 794ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,519
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 794ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,519
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 875ft²
HKD$0.95 M
@ $1,086
-
2025-12-30
Land Registry
Gross 751ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $2,463
-
Thriving Industrial Centre | Flat 16, Middle, Thriving Ind Ctr
2025-12-30
Market Info
Gross 751ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $2,463
-
2025-12-23
Market Info
Gross 794ft²
HKD$1.83 M
@ $2,305
-
2025-12-23
Land Registry
Gross 794ft²
HKD$1.83 M
@ $2,305
-
2025-12-22
Market Info
Gross 751ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $2,264
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.