Western Centre #3843661 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843661
No: C032504 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Western Centre [Agency Ads]
High Floor
Supply Below Market Price

Must-have for users

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#33
View
Decoration
Sea view
Simple
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.7 Millions ( RMB 16.48 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$5.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
3,420 ft² ( 317.7 m²)
Unit Price: @5,468 ( RMB @51,880 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Western Centre
HK Island Sheung Wan
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Toilet
2 Bedrooms 2 Toilets
Address
48 Des Voeux Rd. W.
Queen Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sutherland Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 5/f, The Cameron, No.33 Cameron Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon,
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 36 Rental: 27
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Teresa Tsang

Personal License Number: E-448126

Tel:  852-62143xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Western Centre | Flat WF, Western Centre
2025-01-03
Land Registry
Gross 3,428ft²
HKD$18.6 M
@ $5,426
-
Western Centre | Flat 03, Western Centre
2023-10-06
Land Registry
Gross 640ft²
HKD$6.61 M
@ $10,325
-
Western Centre | Middle, Western Centre
2022-03-18
Market Info
Gross 1,050ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $5,524
-
Western Centre | Flat 04, Western Centre
2022-03-08
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $9,418
-
Western Centre | Flat 04, Western Centre
2021-11-10
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,511
-
2021-07-12
Land Registry
Gross 633ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,005
-
Western Centre | Middle, Western Centre
2020-08-10
Market Info
Gross 1,030ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $8,738
-
Western Centre | Flat 02, Western Centre
2019-03-22
Land Registry
Gross 536ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $10,634
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.