Prosper Commercial Building #3842734 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842734
No: 67890 (by agent)

Mong Kok Prosper Commercial Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor
Investment First Choice: Key To Understanding

Spacious lobby, high returns

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#188
Whole floor
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.5 Millions ( RMB 1.32 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
192 ft² ( 17.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,813 ( RMB @74,090 /m² )
Address
9 Yin Chong St.
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop J, G/f, No.128 Soy Street, Mongkok, Kln.
Company License Number: E-116261-A000
Sell: 17 Rental: 12
Kui Tai Proeprty Agency

Contact

Danny Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: E-116261

Tel:  852-94231xxx

Tel:  852-27838xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 192ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $9,375
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 6, Middle, Prosper Commercial Building
2025-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 315ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,349
-
2025-11-02
Land Registry
Gross 315ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,349
-
2025-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 275ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $8,655
-
2025-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 315ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $8,254
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 4, 19/F, Prosper Commercial Building
2024-07-08
Land Registry
Gross 294ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,803
-
2024-06-21
Land Registry
Gross 294ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,803
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 9, 8/F, Prosper Commercial Building
2024-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 277ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,220
-
2024-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 277ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,220
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 9, 10/F, Prosper Commercial Building
2023-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 277ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $8,303
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.