Mei Chung Court #3855077 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855077
No: 238643 (by agent)

Tai Wai Mei Chung Court [Agency Ads]
No Commission, Tai Wai Parking Spaces Slashed By 40%, No Ownership Restrictions, Prime Spots Availab

Number of buildings without electricity supply in Tai Wai: 6; Total number of properties: 1940; Total number of parking spaces: 385 (private car spaces, 348 motorcycle spaces, 37 parking spaces); Golden ratio: approximately 5.5 to 1.
The monthly rental fee for a fixed parking space is approximately $3,800.
Management Company: Ec Parking
Parking spaces are easy to maintain and rent out.

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#42
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 0.82 Millions + ( RMB 0.72 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Mei Chung Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Building age: 30 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.35 Mei Tin Road

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 100 Rental: 26
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chloe

Personal License Number: S-543155

Tel:  852-52869xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Chung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $5,639
+ 283.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $7,002
+ 340.2%
2026-05-14
Market Info
645ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $7,256
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 714ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $6,345
+ 275.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $7,408
+ 42.5%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $5,937
+ 247.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $6,576
+ 290%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $6,673
+ 385.9%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $8,820
- 4.6%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 714ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,602
+ 266.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.