Tropicana Gardens #3849806 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849806
No: M24002647 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Tropicana Gardens [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Easy Rent Collection Series: Find Tenants For Free! Message Me For Details.

Rent $4500
Existing tenants are waiting to sign leases. Charging stations can be installed in the city center location, convenient for renting out. Rare opportunity to buy, sell, and use freely!

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#19
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.36 Millions ( RMB 1.2 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Tropicana Gardens
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.110 Lung Cheung Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐賢街19號天晉匯2g03地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 78 Rental: 21
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chaw Liang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-659506

Tel:  852-84906xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 24/F, Block B
2026-05-14
Land Registry
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
+ 138.2%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, High, Block B
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,381
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
408ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $10,858
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat A, 16/F, Block C
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,511
+ 117.4%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 20/F, Block C
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,069
+ 168.1%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat D, 16/F, Block B
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 623ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,388
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat H, 6/F, Block A
2026-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $10,210
- 34%
Tropicana Gardens | Flat G, 27/F, Block A
2025-12-17
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,804
-
Tropicana Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,051
+ 199.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.