Charming Garden #3843978 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843978
No: SA426389 (by agent)

Olympic Charming Garden [Agency Ads]
*Fu Wing Garden [Rare Listing] ~ Available For Both Contract And Vacancy + Inquiries Welcome*

Convenient location
Ideal for investment or personal use.

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.49 Millions ( RMB 1.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Charming Garden
Kowloon Olympic
Building age: 28 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.16 Hoi Ting Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 202 Rental: 127
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Karmen Ip

Personal License Number: S647170

Tel:  852-95236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Tel:  852-61146xxx

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Tel:  852-98429xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Charming Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Charming Garden | Flat H, 3/F, Block 14
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 694ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $8,905
+ 276.8%
Charming Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block 16
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $10,777
+ 199%
Charming Garden | Flat E, 11/F, Block 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 505ft²
HKD$4.69 M
@ $9,285
+ 187.6%
Charming Garden | Flat D, 21/F, Block 11
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $11,233
+ 23.6%
Charming Garden | Flat A, 12/F, Block 8
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $13,598
+ 161.4%
Charming Garden | Flat J, 13/F, Block 16
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 568ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $9,331
+ 231.1%
Charming Garden | Flat C, 12/F, Block 5
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $11,284
+ 309.3%
Charming Garden | Flat B, 22/F, Block 16
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 694ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,078
+ 277.4%
Charming Garden | Flat J, 21/F, Block 17
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $14,773
+ 172.9%
Charming Garden | Flat K, 21/F, Block 9
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 505ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,109
+ 163.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.