Stars By The Harbour #3861490 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861490
No: A029039 (by agent)

Hung Hom Stars By The Harbour [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|31/F),Tower 2,Building
[Exclusive] Stars By The Harbour, Open Views, Extremely Rare Listings.

This is an unparalleled opportunity in the market, with exceptionally low prices per square foot. Viewings are by appointment only. The location is both prime and quiet, with the MTR Whampoa and Hung Hom stations just steps away. Everything you need for daily life is readily available, with convenient transportation and comprehensive amenities. Furthermore, the East Rail Line's cross-harbour development further enhances its appreciation potential and promising future!

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#47
Sole Agent
Decoration
View
Simple
Good view
Sea view
Garden view
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19.2 Millions ( RMB 16.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
808 ft² ( 75.1 m² )
Unit Price: @23,762 ( RMB @225,809 /m² )
Estate
Stars By The Harbour
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|31/F),TOWER 2,BUILDING
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Hung Luen Road
Hung Hom (hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Harbourview Horizon, Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 紅磡德民街32號地舖
Company License Number: C-068839-A000
Sell: 59 Rental: 36
Easywin Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kate Mak Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268718

Tel:  852-92820xxx

Stars By The Harbour - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $23,256
-
Stars By The Harbour | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 5
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,028ft²
HKD$23.8 M
@ $23,152
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,028ft²
HKD$23.8 M
@ $23,152
-
Stars By The Harbour | Flat A, 22/F, Tower 5
2026-03-23
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,358ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $22,091
+ 15.4%
Stars By The Harbour | Flat B, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $18,149
-
2026-02-26
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,357ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $22,108
-
Stars By The Harbour | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
820ft²
HKD$18.18 M
@ $22,171
-
Stars By The Harbour | Flat B, 6/F, Tower 5
2026-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,027ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $22,395
-
Stars By The Harbour | Flat C, 26/F, Tower 1
2025-12-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
873ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $21,970
- 29.7%
Stars By The Harbour | Flat C, 22/F, Tower 5
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
732ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $22,514
- 23.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.