Kwai Chun Court #3860728 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860728
No: M302255179 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Kwai Chun Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 9,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Kwai Fung House--Block C, Middle Floor
美聯精選~葵興站, 單邊多窗特大4房, 只此一間

四通八達

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#25
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.74 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
827 ft² ( 76.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,860 ( RMB @74,693 /m² )
Estate
Kwai Chun Court
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 9,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),KWAI FUNG HOUSE--BLOCK C
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.97 Kwai Hing Road
Kwai Chun Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Hing( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwai Chung
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 6 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Florence Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E028458

Tel:  852-92718xxx

Kwai Chun Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,728
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 827ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $7,013
+ 190%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $7,146
-
2025-12-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 710ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $6,028
+ 298.1%
2025-12-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 710ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $7,113
-
2025-10-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,476
+ 49%
2025-09-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,476
-
2025-07-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $9,102
- 14.1%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $6,641
-
2025-05-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 827ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $6,953
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.