Eight Regency #3860630 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860630
No: CR61025235 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Eight Regency [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|32/F)
Main District Agent Offers High-Quality Properties With A Large Number Of Floor Plans Available For

24-hour hotline
WHATS~~APP
(Making more calls means more opportunities to find great deals)
Services: Comprehensive after-sales service, free law firm referrals, free mortgage referrals, and free shuttle service.
There are still many great deals available, too many to list here. Feel free to call for inquiries. We're dedicated to helping you find your ideal home, ensuring you buy happily and live with peace of mind.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.6 Millions ( RMB 3.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
296 ft² ( 27.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,162 ( RMB @115,575 /m² )
Estate
Eight Regency
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|32/F),Eight Regency
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Leung Tak Street
Blossom Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Blossom Garden, Tsun Wen Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Tin Bbi - Po Tin (t2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 42 Rental: 17
Ricacorp  Properties Limited

Contact

Korachu Name Card

Personal License Number: S481790

Tel:  852-55007xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eight Regency - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,498
- 19.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
362ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,099
- 11.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,469
- 9.4%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$3.19 M
@ $10,770
- 18.7%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$3.49 M
@ $11,784
- 11.5%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,561
- 9.7%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $10,543
- 17.6%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
1 Room
352ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $12,273
- 28%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,429
- 17.2%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
390ft²
HKD$4.52 M
@ $11,590
- 17%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.