Ching Lai Court #3860356 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860356
No: MOF687 (by agent)

Mei Foo Ching Lai Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 2,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),Block F, Middle Floor
Urgent Sale! Renovated With Victoria Harbour Fireworks View… Selling Immediately At The Right Price…

We can provide different deals from different areas for you to compare!
We provide professional advice and one-stop service 24/7.
● Dedicated, high-quality service ● Free property mortgage service ● Free property transfer inquiry ● Comprehensive after-sales service ● Professional legal advice, etc. Our five-star service will surely help you easily solve your homeownership problem.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#90
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Building view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.97 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,036 ( RMB @85,869 /m² )
Saleable Area
403 ft² ( 37.4 m² )
Unit Price: @11,166 ( RMB @106,110 /m² )
Estate
Ching Lai Court
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit 2,Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),BLOCK F
Building age: 45 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.264 Lai King Hill Road
Ching Lai Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Lai Commercial Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Chung Interchange, Kwai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 29, 1/f., Banyan Mall, No. 863 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 235 Rental: 32
Centaline Property- Banyan Garden Branch

Contact

Jennifer Chiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-418566

Tel:  852-63303xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ching Lai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
403ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
403ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $10,546
-
Ching Lai Court | Flat 7, 9/F, Block D
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,801
+ 272.6%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 7, 14/F, Block G
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$4.19 M
@ $10,397
+ 5.5%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 3, 11/F, Block G
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $11,046
- 15.9%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $11,046
-
Ching Lai Court | Flat 4, 7/F, Block E
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,460
- 50%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 8, 10/F, Block G
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,489
+ 457.1%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 2, 8/F, Block E
2026-03-19
Land Registry
403ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $9,553
+ 20.3%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 3, 2/F, Block G
2026-03-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $9,708
- 24.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.