Alhambra Building #3860351 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860351
No: 0033444 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Alhambra Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(7-16|16/F), Middle Floor
High-Rise Independent Unit With Ground-Level Elevator, Convenient Transportation.

principle unit

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#38
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.5 Millions ( RMB 3.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
527 ft² ( 49.0 m² )
Unit Price: @6,641 ( RMB @63,109 /m² )
Estate
Alhambra Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Alhambra Building
Building age: 66 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.385 Nathan Road
Kowloon Central Post Office, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Central Post Office (n30)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Central Post Office (n32)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop 2, Ava 62 62 Shanghai Street Jordan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-081204
Sell: 68 Rental: 90

Contact

Benhon Name Card

Personal License Number: s-411905

Tel:  852-96016xxx

Alhambra Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 400%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$7.18 M
+ 30.5%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
654ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $5,856
- 30.4%
2025-11-21
Land Registry
610ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,557
+ 18.3%
2025-10-28
Land Registry
770ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,195
- 20%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
Gross 750ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $3,933
+ 490%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
610ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $5,934
- 35.9%
2025-09-26
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $6,973
- 4.1%
2025-09-05
Land Registry
734ft²
HKD$4.16 M
@ $5,668
+ 38.7%
2025-09-03
Land Registry
Gross 110ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $40,727
+ 108.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.