Richview Mansion #3860284 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860284
No: SA458600 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Richview Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|26/F)
Rare Find – A Huge, Double-Balcony Terrace, Two Bedrooms And One Living Room, Building Under Renovat

Rare find – a huge, double-balcony terrace, two bedrooms and one living room, building under renovation, elevators being replaced, close to subway station, very comfortable.
Residential property sales and rentals in Kowloon District - viewings by appointment only.
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#28
City view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.97 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
411 ft² ( 38.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,949 ( RMB @104,048 /m² )
Saleable Area
282 ft² ( 26.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,957 ( RMB @151,639 /m² )
Estate
Richview Mansion
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|26/F),Richview Mansion
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.252 Ferry Street
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Changsha Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Pitt Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 205 Rental: 136
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Marco Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-413635

Tel:  852-90330xxx

Tel:  852-61020xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Anson Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-279633

Tel:  852-68892xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-09-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
291ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $11,512
+ 42.9%
2022-09-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
291ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $14,588
+ 232.2%
2022-09-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $13,759
+ 36.1%
2022-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
276ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $14,130
+ 160%
2021-07-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,121
+ 640%
2021-07-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
291ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,402
+ 271.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.