Grand Austin #3860275 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860275
No: CE64641731 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin [Agency Ads]
Grand Austin, Block 5A, Unit D, High Floor
High-Rise Two-Bedroom Apartment, Ideal For Both Investment And Owner-Occupancy | Next To The High-Sp

Developed by MTR Corporation, the development began construction in December 2014 and comprises eight towers with a total of 691 units. Units range from 2 to 5 bedrooms, with saleable areas ranging from 540 to 2,759 square feet. The estate includes a clubhouse and swimming pool. Conveniently located, it's approximately a 1-minute walk to the MTR station. Nearby amenities include the Xiqu Centre car park in the West Kowloon Cultural District; the surrounding area boasts excellent amenities, with ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#22
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16 Millions ( RMB 14.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
622 ft² ( 57.8 m² )
Unit Price: @25,723 ( RMB @244,445 /m² )
Estate
Grand Austin
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: GRAND AUSTIN, Block 5A, Unit D
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Austin Road West
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 80 Rental: 46
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Hui San Yuet Name Card

Personal License Number: S-649887

Tel:  852-52387xxx

Grand Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
950ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $22,105
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
942ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $32,909
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,907
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $24,390
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $25,862
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
541ft²
HKD$14.6 M
@ $26,987
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$21.5 M
@ $23,168
-
2026-02-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
580ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $24,483
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.