Scholastic Garden #3860273 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860273
No: M100984406 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Scholastic Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(12-21|36/F), Middle Floor
Open View Of Covered Parking Space

With its open and airy design, the space enjoys comfortable natural light and a sense of spaciousness, adding warmth to home life. Whether it's a quiet moment to relax after work or a weekend get-together with family, this space offers a relaxing and tranquil living experience.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#24
Decoration
Carpark
Simple
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17.5 Millions ( RMB 15.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
989 ft² ( 91.9 m²)
Unit Price: @17,695 ( RMB @168,155 /m² )
Saleable Area
783 ft² ( 72.7 m² )
Unit Price: @22,350 ( RMB @212,391 /m² )
Estate
Scholastic Garden
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(12-21|36/F),Scholastic Garden
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 48 Lyttelton Road
Centre Street, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D, G/f, Sun Luen Bldg., 29-31 Bonham Road, Western Mid-levels, Hk
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 11
Midland Realty

Contact

Naymond Ko Name Card

Personal License Number: S-452679

Tel:  852-61262xxx

Scholastic Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
783ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $19,413
+ 245.5%
2026-01-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
783ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $19,413
-
2025-12-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$10.35 M
@ $16,534
+ 101%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
783ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $17,216
+ 64.8%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
783ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $19,642
+ 102.7%
2025-10-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,773
+ 52.2%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $17,095
- 14.4%
2025-08-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.31 M
@ $14,872
- 15.4%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $17,132
- 4.4%
2025-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$10.05 M
@ $12,868
+ 67.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.