Ming Tak Building #3860004 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860004

Kwai Chung Ming Tak Building [Landlord Ads]
Low Floor
10Min To Mtr! 2 Independence Flat With Own Entrance Door, Good Decoration

It is best to have two independent units. You can choose to rent out a basement to live in. There is a newly installed restaurant downstairs and it is only a minute away from the bus stop.

Apartment
Tong Lau
Western Style Bldg
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#311
Decoration
Units' Feature
Luxury
With tenant agreement
MTR nearby
Good school zone
28Hse Administrator Message
The property owner has provided identification documents.
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.08 Millions ( RMB 1.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.62 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
341 ft² ( 31.7 m² )
Unit Price: @6,100 ( RMB @57,968 /m² )
Estate
Ming Tak Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Low Floor,Ming Tak Building
Building age: 59 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
4-16 Ping Fu Path
Ping Lai Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Fai Circuit( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Contact

HO

Tel:  852-65614xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.42 M
+ 294.4%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.46 M
+ 198%
2025-05-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.1 M
- 30%
2025-01-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.75 M
+ 525%
2024-05-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.6 M
+ 200%
2024-02-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.3 M
- 11.5%
2023-10-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.05 M
+ 36.7%
2023-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,444
+ 3.6%
2023-08-01
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.1 M
- 59%
2023-03-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.9 M
+ 373.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.