Neptune Terrace #3859937 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859937
No: N024982 (by agent)

Chai Wan Neptune Terrace [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|33/F),Block 2
Hang Fung

HANG FUNG

Apartment
Home Ownership
New World
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#56
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.68 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
802 ft² ( 74.5 m²)
Unit Price: @6,608 ( RMB @62,796 /m² )
Estate
Neptune Terrace
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|33/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.13 Tai Man Street
Eastern Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Hospital, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Man Estate, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. G69 Eastern Plaza, No. 111 Chai Wan Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-039490
Sell: 42 Rental: 14
Hang Fung Real Estate Agency (koway Court Branch)

Contact

Mr. Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340584

Tel:  852-60209xxx

Tel:  852-28981xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Amy Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: E-196324

Tel:  852-96512xxx

Tel:  852-28983xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Benny Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-274913

Tel:  852-96334xxx

Tel:  852-25658xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Neptune Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Neptune Terrace | Flat J, 5/F, Block 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 802ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $6,234
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat E, 22/F, Block 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 675ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $6,963
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat G, 23/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 676ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $7,249
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat G, 18/F, Block 3
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 676ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $6,509
+ 203.4%
Neptune Terrace | Flat G, 6/F, Block 3
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 676ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $6,775
+ 154.4%
Neptune Terrace | Flat F, 22/F, Block 1
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 679ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $5,862
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat K, 17/F, Block 3
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 678ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $5,305
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat E, 27/F, Block 3
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 676ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $6,583
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat H, 9/F, Block 3
2026-02-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $6,500
- 7.1%
Neptune Terrace | Flat B, 33/F, Block 1
2025-12-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 678ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $7,227
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.