The Bloomsway #3859646 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859646
No: A053940 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Bloomsway [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-10|15/F),Tower 7,The Laguna
(Jincheng Real Estate Featured Property) 779 Sq Ft Garden Apartment With Village Bus Access! Clubhou

Jincheng Real Estate has been operating a joint venture with three branches in Sham Tseng and Castle Peak Road for 23 years. With over
colleagues with an average of over 20 years of experience, we guarantee your confidence!

Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#38
Units' Feature
View
Ensuite
Maid bedroom
Clubhouse
Garden
Garden view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14 Millions ( RMB 12.36 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,039 ft² ( 96.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,474 ( RMB @128,043 /m² )
Estate
The Bloomsway THE LAGUNA
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-10|15/F),TOWER 7,THE LAGUNA
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 18, 28, 29 Tsing Ying Road
Golden Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Cafeteria Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井麗都花園地下5a舖
Company License Number: C-018613
Sell: 231 Rental: 53
Earnest Property

Contact

Joe Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: E-034961

Tel:  852-97985xxx

Tel:  86-14714414xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tommy Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-226447

Tel:  852-66442xxx

The Bloomsway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
861ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $8,943
- 26.5%
The Bloomsway | House H2, The Highland
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2,865ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $23,037
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $8,731
- 28.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,000ft²
HKD$13.87 M
@ $13,868
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,464ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $15,710
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,365
- 10.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $10,426
+ 7.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,331ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $2,998
+ 0.3%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
956ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,297
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
956ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,297
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.