The Bloomsway #3859637 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859637
No: A067741 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Bloomsway [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-10|15/F),Tower 7,The Laguna
[Century 21 - Luxury Residences] 779 Sq Ft Grand Garden, 3 Bedrooms + Dweller - A Must-See For Harro

Mr Wong

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#48
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14 Millions ( RMB 12.36 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,039 ft² ( 96.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,474 ( RMB @128,043 /m² )
Estate
The Bloomsway THE LAGUNA
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-10|15/F),TOWER 7,THE LAGUNA
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 18, 28, 29 Tsing Ying Road
Golden Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Cafeteria Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548
Sell: 90 Rental: 54
Century 21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Lucas Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-495805

Tel:  852-66213xxx

Anna Xie Name Card

Personal License Number: S-692028

Tel:  852-61517xxx

Tel:  86-18334736xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Bloomsway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
861ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $8,943
- 26.5%
The Bloomsway | House H2, The Highland
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2,865ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $23,037
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $8,731
- 28.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,000ft²
HKD$13.87 M
@ $13,868
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,464ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $15,710
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,365
- 10.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $10,426
+ 7.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,331ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $2,998
+ 0.3%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
956ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,297
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
956ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,297
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.