Montego Bay #3859400 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859400
No: CC60768175 (by agent)

Yau Tong Montego Bay [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(16-26|31/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
[Postcard-Perfect Sea View ~ Brand New, Cheapest In The City] Cheapest Price Available From Hkd 11.1

My online unit prices are negotiable if they seem reasonable. Welcome to schedule a viewing. I offer dedicated contact and free transportation. Services include: recommending new properties throughout Hong Kong; providing professional and attentive one-stop service; free professional valuation; free mortgage and legal consultation services; free access to the latest transaction information; and answering all your property-related questions.

Apartment
Apartment
Minmetals
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#84
Sea view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.2 Millions ( RMB 11.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.96 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
798 ft² ( 74.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,541 ( RMB @156,815 /m² )
Estate
Montego Bay
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-26|31/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Shung Shun Street
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 14
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Cindy Wong

Personal License Number: S-700144

Tel:  852-67078xxx

Montego Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1,057ft²
HKD$19.22 M
@ $18,184
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.41 M
@ $18,522
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
503ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $17,392
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.81 M
@ $19,000
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $17,788
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.98 M
@ $19,202
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,711
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $18,502
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,252ft²
HKD$27.95 M
@ $22,324
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1,057ft²
HKD$20.22 M
@ $19,130
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.