The Sparkle #3859160 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859160
No: H200923898 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Sparkle [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Urgent Move! [Beautiful Two-Bedroom Apartment, Nt$7.7 Million] [Near Nanchang Metro Station] Viewing

Welcome to inquire about our services specializing in the latest first-hand properties in West Kowloon, Hong Kong (rental and sales), offering a large selection of bargain properties including:
Pre-sale stress test, initial payment calculation, bank mortgage application, legal consultation - lawyer referral - renovation referral. Large selection of 2-4 bedroom apartments in West Kowloon [for rent or sale].
WhatsApp: Vincent Kwok

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#67
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.99 Millions ( RMB 7.04 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
665 ft² ( 61.8 m²)
Unit Price: @12,015 ( RMB @113,907 /m² )
Saleable Area
501 ft² ( 46.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,948 ( RMB @151,193 /m² )
Estate
The Sparkle
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 500 Tung Chau Street
Ive (haking Wong)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Vegetable Marketing Organization( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Aquamarine( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 長沙灣荔枝角道863號泓景匯3號地舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 13 Rental: 16
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Vincent Kwok Name Card

Personal License Number: E-149405

Tel:  852-98092xxx

The Sparkle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,368
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,350
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
+ 23.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $15,832
- 10.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $12,309
+ 17.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,650
+ 40.4%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,897
- 14.9%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $13,189
+ 56.2%
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $14,221
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.