King Wang Heights #3859036 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859036

Tai Kok Tsui King Wang Heights [Landlord Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(6-15|15/F)
業主免佣@金旺閣15樓,連天台100呎(頂樓行一層),中銀估突$368

大堂翻新了,電梯已換,須頂樓行一層樓梯到單位,送入契100呎天台, 管理費600

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#108
Units' Feature
Roof top
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
28Hse Administrator Message
The property owner has provided identification documents.
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.25 Millions ( RMB 2.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m²)
Unit Price: @7,794 ( RMB @74,066 /m² )
Saleable Area
309 ft² ( 28.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,518 ( RMB @99,952 /m² )
Estate
King Wang Heights
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(6-15|15/F),King Wang Heights
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Tit Shu Street
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Kei College, Cherry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Kei College( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

YAU

Tel:  852-60989xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-22
Land Registry
Gross 396ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,333
-
2025-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $7,693
-
2024-10-07
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $10,939
+ 69%
2024-07-29
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,911
+ 542.9%
2024-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 505ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $8,277
-
2023-02-09
Land Registry
287ft²
HKD$3.23 M
@ $11,254
+ 124.9%
2022-12-21
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $12,982
+ 69.8%
2022-02-25
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $12,071
- 6.7%
2022-02-24
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,033
+ 33.3%
2022-02-11
Market Info
309ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $12,071
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.