#3858958 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858958
No: 4560 (by agent)

Discovery Bay [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|28/F),Block H5,Siena Two
Peaceful Mansion Modern 2 Bedroom With Balcony

As the name suggests this lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with balcony in Peaceful Mansion offers a tranquil park view and peaceful lifestyle. Close to North Plaza transport hub, taxi, bus to Sunny Bay MTR and Tung Chung with excellent schools nearby. Recreation Club with pools and gym facilities and the beautiful Siena Park are a only a short stroll away. Are you ready to leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind and enjoy a peaceful new life in Discovery Bay? This is the unit for you. C ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
HKR
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.9 Millions ( RMB 6.08 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
862 ft² ( 80.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,005 ( RMB @75,890 /m² )
Saleable Area
631 ft² ( 58.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,935 ( RMB @103,668 /m² )
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Siena Two

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 411, Block B, Db Plaza, Discovery Bay, Lantau Island, Nt
Company License Number: C-033418
Sell: 13 Rental: 7
Headland Homes Limited

Contact

Susan Basquin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-574333

Tel:  852-97002xxx

Discovery Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
952ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $13,445
- 3.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $10,034
+ 112.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$11.36 M
- 16.8%
Discovery Bay | Flat E, 4/F, Sunrise
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
440ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $7,455
+ 190.3%
Discovery Bay | Flat D, 4/F, Sunrise
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,803
+ 135.3%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 778ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $6,748
+ 125.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
629ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $9,141
+ 89.9%
Discovery Bay | Block L22, Siena One
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1,326ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $11,161
+ 146.6%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 472ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $7,161
- 15.5%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,113
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.