Kiu Yip Mansion #3858955 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858955
No: 1117155 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Kiu Yip Mansion [Agency Ads]
High Floor(3-12|12/F)
.

.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#78
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.18 Millions ( RMB 3.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m² )
Unit Price: @9,289 ( RMB @88,273 /m² )
Estate
Kiu Yip Mansion
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: High Floor(3-12|12/F),Kiu Yip Mansion
Building age: 61 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Yuet Wah Street
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Yan Street, Hip Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Man Square( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2 G/f Yan On Mansion No.8 Tung Ming Street Kwun Tong Kowloon
Company License Number: C-023873
Sell: 11 Rental: 6

Contact

Mandy

Personal License Number: E-357418

Tel:  852-90468xxx

Jason Name Card

Personal License Number: E-316194

Tel:  852-91603xxx

Cici Name Card

Personal License Number: S-625911

Tel:  852-51823xxx

Florence

Personal License Number: s-461985

Tel:  852-92909xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.35 M
-
2026-01-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.53 M
-
2025-10-20
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $4,000
-
2025-05-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
+ 400%
2025-04-11
Land Registry
Gross 680ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $5,147
+ 86.2%
2024-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 680ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $6,147
- 27.7%
2024-08-05
Land Registry
Gross 650ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $5,077
+ 522.6%
2024-04-30
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 680ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $6,103
+ 245.8%
2023-09-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.16 M
-
2023-05-09
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$2 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.