Mori #3858890 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858890
No: SA165695 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Mori [Agency Ads]
High Floor(9-20|20/F),Tower 3,Building
[Century 21 - Main District Expert] Includes A 318 Sq Ft Rooftop Terrace! Spacious Two-Bedroom Apart

For inquiries, please contact Mr. Zheng via our 24-hour service hotline: TEL:
For inland areas, please call TEL:
WhatsApp and WeChat inquiries are welcome.
Newest first-hand properties in Hong Kong, inquiries welcome
Specializing in resale properties along Castle Peak Road and the Gold Coast
Rental Services Buying and Selling ㊣Large Quantities of Bargain Deals
Services include:
Private car service Pre-sale stress test, initial payment, and installment calculation Bank mortgage applicati ...

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.48 Millions ( RMB 4.83 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
490 ft² ( 45.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,184 ( RMB @106,028 /m² )
Estate
Mori
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-20|20/F),TOWER 3,BUILDING
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Kwun Chui Road
18 Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
18 Kwun Chui Road, Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548-A003
Sell: 123 Rental: 32
Century21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Ivan Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-367563

Tel:  852-64643xxx

Tel:  86-19518992xxx

Mori - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,474ft²
HKD$20.96 M
@ $14,221
-
Mori | House 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3,419ft²
HKD$51.38 M
@ $15,028
-
Mori | House 12
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Carpark
3,114ft²
HKD$53.25 M
@ $17,101
-
Mori | House 16
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3,114ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $16,057
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.46 M
@ $10,200
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
- 19.2%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.08 M
@ $9,838
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.29 M
@ $10,038
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,274
+ 9.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.