City Hub #3858816 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858816
No: 08235 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan City Hub [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-28|28/F), Middle Floor
Located Above The Subway, With A Super High Ceiling, Open And Sunny Sea View, Practical Two-Bedroom

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Urban Renewal
Normal Ads
47 minutes ago posted
Visited#6
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.7 Millions + ( RMB 7.66 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
536 ft² ( 49.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,231 ( RMB @153,876 /m² )
Estate
City Hub
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-28|28/F),City Hub
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Kowloon City Road
Lok Shan Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Hon Street, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Hon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
Company License Number: C-097531
Sell: 40 Rental: 11

Contact

Nancy Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S644649

Tel:  852-96137xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

City Hub - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,078
- 13.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $16,116
- 32.3%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $13,408
- 25.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $14,532
- 42%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $14,204
- 13%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
1 Room
368ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $16,576
- 16.2%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,109
- 27.5%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
929ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $17,223
-
2025-05-22
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,267
- 27.8%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $13,550
- 36.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.