Park Avenue #3858707 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858707
No: SUL880 (by agent)

Olympic Park Avenue [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(12-23|42/F),Tower 9,Phase 1
Original Two-Bedroom Apartment With Low Water Level; Owner Is Sincerely Looking To Sell And Negotiat

[Specializing in Olympic Station, Tai Kok Tsui, Nam Cheong Station, and Mong Kok residential estates]
For inquiries, please call/WhatsApp/WeChat Elsa Chan at .
24-hour instant reply WeChat ID: HikeHikeDay
Regardless of the type of new or resale property, we offer a wide selection of bargains to help you find the perfect property for you. We specialize in properties near the Four Asian Tigers, Olympic Station, Tai Kok Tsui, Nam Cheong Station, and Mong Kok, providing comprehensive one-stop ser ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#39
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.58 Millions ( RMB 8.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.87 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
618 ft² ( 57.4 m²)
Unit Price: @15,502 ( RMB @146,965 /m² )
Saleable Area
449 ft² ( 41.7 m² )
Unit Price: @21,336 ( RMB @202,273 /m² )
Estate
Park Avenue Phase 1
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(12-23|42/F),TOWER 9,PHASE 1
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Hoi Ting Road
Park Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi Fu Court, Hoi Wang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hoi Fu Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍大角咀福澤街33-47號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 15 Rental: 11
Centaline Property

Contact

Elsa Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E487231

Tel:  852-52868xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Avenue - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $21,284
+ 29.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
737ft²
HKD$16.55 M
@ $22,456
+ 228.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
756ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $5,026
- -
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1,103ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $27,017
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
744ft²
HKD$16.75 M
@ $22,513
+ 261.8%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $21,816
+ 298%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
590ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $22,034
+ 202.3%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
737ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $22,795
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$18.6 M
@ $21,934
+ 41.1%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
449ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $21,158
+ 293.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.