K.city #3858628 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858628
No: Ct71853550 (by agent)

Kai Tak K.city [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(1-11|37/F),Block 9
[Owner Urgently Selling] Exquisite One-Bedroom Apartment In Kai Tak Grand View | Close To Mtr | Idea

Helping you understand the market situation in one step 🦾
"Buying a property for personal use", "Investment for appreciation", "Upgrading to a new property within the area", "Renting out the property".
I can provide comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales service. I specialize in second-hand properties in Tuen Mun and new properties throughout Hong Kong.
Pre-sale stress testing, initial payment calculation, mortgage application. Legal consultation. Lawyer referrals ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Golden Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
348 ft² ( 32.3 m² )
Unit Price: @18,678 ( RMB @177,074 /m² )
Estate
K.city
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(1-11|37/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
7 Muk Ning Street
Kai Tak (tak Long Estate)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tak Long Estate, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Richland Gardens Shopping Centre, Wang Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Billy Chong

Personal License Number: S-656098

Tel:  852-57900xxx

K.city - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
797ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $23,588
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
632ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $21,013
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $18,966
- 6.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,274
+ 0.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
486ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $19,300
+ 3.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
726ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,799
- 16.5%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,239
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
797ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $21,079
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.