Shui Fung Building #3858624 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858624
No: SA458969 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Shui Fung Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|21/F), Middle Floor
*2-Bedroom Starter Home [Near Subway Station] ~ Brand New Renovation + One-Sided Open Design + Key A

*$100 stamp duty
* Beautifully furnished and ready to move in
Convenient transportation
*A quiet amidst prosperity
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
Our company provides one-stop professional services.
-Bank valuation
- Initial payment/monthly payment/stress test calculation
-Mortgage and Law Firm Referrals
-Rename water, electricity, and gas
-Property handover/post-sale rental services
- Owners are welcome to list their properties
*For more curated property listin ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#94
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3 Millions ( RMB 2.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
356 ft² ( 33.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,427 ( RMB @79,891 /m² )
Estate
Shui Fung Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|21/F),Shui Fung Building
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.7-13 Temple Street
Man Ming Lane Yau Ma Tei (n44)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Ming Lane Yau Ma Tei (n43)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Ming Lane Yau Ma Tei (n42)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 209 Rental: 132
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Karmen Ip

Personal License Number: S647170

Tel:  852-95236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Tel:  852-61146xxx

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Tel:  852-98429xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Shui Fung Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 343ft²
HKD$1.78 M
@ $5,190
-
2025-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
237ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $9,494
+ 12.5%
2025-07-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
237ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $10,042
+ 40%
2024-10-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
237ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $12,658
+ 41%
2022-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
237ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $15,738
+ 448.5%
2022-02-16
Land Registry
249ft²
HKD$2.08 M
@ $8,353
-
2021-11-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
237ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $16,118
+ 226.5%
2021-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
237ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $16,034
+ 36.2%
2021-08-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
237ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $14,768
+ 32.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.