On Lok Building #3858514 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858514
No: 000454 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan On Lok Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(14-23|23/F)
(Exclusive Agent) 2-Bedroom High-Rise Apartment With Beautiful Views And Furnished

Near MTR

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#56
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.2 Millions ( RMB 3.71 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,787 ( RMB @83,502 /m² )
Saleable Area
360 ft² ( 33.4 m² )
Unit Price: @11,667 ( RMB @110,871 /m² )
Estate
On Lok Building
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(14-23|23/F),On Lok Building
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Shau Kei Wan Main Street East
Hong Kong East Tree Team, Tung Hei Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shau Kei Wan Government Primary School, A Kung Nga( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
A Kung Ngam Village Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 48 G/f., Shaukiwan Centre, No. 407 Shau Kei Wan Road, Shau Kei Wan, H.k.
Company License Number: C-102224
Sell: 7 Rental: 1

Contact

Eric Lai

Personal License Number: E-471995

Tel:  852-98622xxx

Joyce Au

Personal License Number: E-471797

Tel:  852-95237xxx

On Lok Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-02
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $11,239
- 15.1%
2025-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 548ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $6,569
+ 111.8%
2025-01-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 445ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,742
+ 216.5%
2024-11-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 548ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $6,843
+ 200%
2024-11-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 548ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,934
- 18.8%
2023-11-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 548ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $8,540
-
2023-08-18
Land Registry
410ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,927
+ 714.5%
2023-03-14
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,111
-
2023-03-10
Land Registry
410ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $11,951
+ 16.7%
2022-01-10
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,444
+ 197.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.