Kam Chun Court #3858485 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858485
No: 008246 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Chun Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Low Floor(1-10|40/F),Block E
●*Second-Hand Housing Project*● Available For Immediate Viewing With Key! Features A Balcony With Op

Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) market (95% for Green Form/90% for White Form, 30-year mortgage)
Located near Tai Shui Hang Station on the Tuen Ma Line, this 3-year-old building boasts an open city view and a key for immediate viewing!
**Please feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries**
Mr. Liang:
Mr. Li:
Ms. Zeng:
Wang Sheng:

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#61
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.55 Millions ( RMB 3.13 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
418 ft² ( 38.8 m² )
Unit Price: @8,493 ( RMB @80,709 /m² )
Estate
Kam Chun Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Low Floor(1-10|40/F),Block E
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Address
150 Ma On Shan Road
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tak Sun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tai Shui Hang( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 223 Rental: 3
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jason Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-008729

Tel:  852-93381xxx

Login Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-570299

Tel:  852-95632xxx

Tel:  852-95803xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Den Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-667343

Tel:  852-98628xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jin Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486738

Tel:  852-67563xxx

Kam Chun Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $10,984
-
Kam Chun Court | Flat 4, 20/F, Block C
2026-04-30
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
+ 37%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 13/F, Block A
2026-04-02
Land Registry
490ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,592
+ 34%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 8, 9/F, Block A
2026-03-30
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,766
+ 33.4%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 5, 7/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$3.67 M
@ $9,633
+ 38.4%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 7/F, Block E
2026-03-10
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,799
+ 31.7%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 11, 4/F, Block E
2026-03-10
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $9,732
+ 32.9%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 23/F, Block D
2026-03-04
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,022
+ 28.3%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 2, 3/F, Block A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
427ft²
HKD$3.79 M
@ $8,871
+ 27.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.