Grand Promenade #3858462 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858462
No: ZAC094 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Grand Promenade [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(61-71|71/F),Tower 6
Grand Seaview, Stylish Decoration

with balcony offers an open view of the sea and tasteful decoration. grand clubhouse

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16 Millions ( RMB 14.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
934 ft² ( 86.8 m²)
Unit Price: @17,131 ( RMB @162,408 /m² )
Saleable Area
675 ft² ( 62.7 m² )
Unit Price: @23,704 ( RMB @224,722 /m² )
Estate
Grand Promenade
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(61-71|71/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Tai Hong Street
Sai Wan Ho (grand Promenade)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lei King Wan, Lei King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Munsang College Hk Island( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港西灣河太安街25號gd19號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 1 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Freda Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-489185

Tel:  852-93886xxx

Grand Promenade - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Promenade | Flat E, 72/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $18,449
+ 32.1%
Grand Promenade | Flat G, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $18,635
+ 50.2%
Grand Promenade | Flat A, 23/F, Tower 6
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $21,481
+ 135.4%
Grand Promenade | Flat E, 30/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $18,980
+ 100.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,129ft²
HKD$30.8 M
@ $27,281
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $19,184
-
Grand Promenade | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $19,739
- 7.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $18,980
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $19,309
-
Grand Promenade | Flat C, 70/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $27,409
- 3.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.