Prosperous Garden #3858452 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858452
No: S002434 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Prosperous Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|29/F),Block 4
Bright And Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment In A Large, 30-Year-Old Residential Complex In The City Cent

*5 minutes to MTR
Convenient transportation
*A quiet amidst prosperity
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, Tai Shing Building, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#62
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.46 Millions ( RMB 5.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
586 ft² ( 54.4 m²)
Unit Price: @11,024 ( RMB @104,761 /m² )
Saleable Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,515 ( RMB @128,432 /m² )
Estate
Prosperous Garden
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|29/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 30 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Public Square Street
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wing Sing Lane( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 205 Rental: 136
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Tel:  852-98429xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Christy Yim

Personal License Number: S-661882

Tel:  852-55406xxx

Daniel Cheng

Personal License Number: S-310314

Tel:  852-63886xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Prosperous Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 11/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,285
- 10.8%
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 25/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,285
+ 11.4%
Prosperous Garden | Flat H, 8/F, Block 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,891
+ 32%
Prosperous Garden | Flat F, 10/F, Block 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $12,826
+ 191.5%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $12,064
+ 1.9%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 6/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$6.87 M
@ $9,555
+ 146.1%
Prosperous Garden | Flat B, 4/F, Block 1
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $11,000
+ 285%
Prosperous Garden | Flat A, 21/F, Block 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,201
+ 180.7%
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 4/F, Block 4
2026-02-02
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $12,197
+ 162.7%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 22/F, Block 2
2026-01-23
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $5,922
+ 16.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.