Kornville #3858375 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858375
No: CI79421785 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Kornville [Agency Ads]
High Floor(26-35|48/F),Tower 2
Exclusive Super Bargain Property @ Immigrate And Leave

Just now, a bargain property in the same housing estate sold for a mere $2,300 per square foot and it was gone in a flash.

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Top Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#79
View
Units' Feature
Mountain view
Good view
Good school zone
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.68 Millions ( RMB 6.78 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
688 ft² ( 63.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,163 ( RMB @106,082 /m² )
Saleable Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,275 ( RMB @135,655 /m² )
Estate
Kornville
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: High Floor(26-35|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 31 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Yau Man Street
Quarry Bay( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greig Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌英皇道1094號寶峰園c座地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 70 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Mr. Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-429149

Tel:  852-92897xxx

Kornville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $13,825
+ 61.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $15,204
+ 151.7%
2026-03-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $15,204
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$8.39 M
@ $13,891
+ 17%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $13,377
+ 63.6%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$6.09 M
@ $11,320
- 23.9%
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $12,974
+ 4.6%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,830
- -
2025-12-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,830
+ 129.4%
2025-12-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$8.39 M
@ $13,891
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.