The Sparkle #3858079 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858079
No: MPN883 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Sparkle [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Real-Time Market Opportunity! Great Deal! Open View... Act Fast...

We can provide different bamboo shoots from different areas for you to compare!
We provide professional advice and one-stop service 24/7.
● Dedicated, high-quality service ● Free property mortgage service ● Free property transfer inquiry ● Comprehensive after-sales service ● Professional legal advice, etc. Our five-star service will surely help you easily solve your homeownership problem.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#109
View
Decoration
Building view
Good view
City view
Mountain view
Simple
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.18 Millions ( RMB 7.21 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
665 ft² ( 61.8 m²)
Unit Price: @12,301 ( RMB @116,762 /m² )
Saleable Area
501 ft² ( 46.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,327 ( RMB @154,977 /m² )
Estate
The Sparkle
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 500 Tung Chau Street
Ive (haking Wong)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Vegetable Marketing Organization( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Aquamarine( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 29, 1/f., Banyan Mall, No. 863 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 216 Rental: 25
Centaline Property- Banyan Garden Branch

Contact

Jennifer Chiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-418566

Tel:  852-63303xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Sparkle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,368
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,350
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
+ 23.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $15,832
- 10.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $12,309
+ 17.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,650
+ 40.4%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,897
- 14.9%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $13,189
+ 56.2%
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $14,221
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.