The Merton #3857955 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857955
No: ML2605211 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Merton [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(41-52|62/F),Block 1
Hongdu Second Bedroom: Mountain And Sea View

With sea view, Open view, With electric appliances, Silence envirnoment, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#102
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.5 Millions ( RMB 11.02 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
655 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @19,084 ( RMB @181,147 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
496 ft² ( 46.1 m² )
Unit Price: @25,202 ( RMB @239,219 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(41-52|62/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 1201, 12/f, Prosperity Centre, 982 Canton Road, Mongkok, Kowloon, Hk
Company License Number: C-090627
Sell: 2

Contact

Esther Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467266

Tel:  852-96884xxx

Esther Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467266

Tel:  852-96884xxx

The Merton - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
+ 20.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $23,402
+ 224.1%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $24,481
+ 55.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.53 M
@ $23,917
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $24,274
+ 200%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $23,529
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$11.78 M
@ $24,041
+ 75.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $21,064
+ 2.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $24,071
+ 17.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.