True Light Building #3857670 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857670
No: 055714 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun True Light Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|22/F), Middle Floor
Practical 2-Bedroom Apartment, Close To Subway Station, Within The Catchment Area Of A Prestigious S

Located in a prestigious school district, this property boasts practical layouts, convenient transportation, proximity to the MTR station and the University of Hong Kong, comprehensive living amenities, strong rental demand, and high rental returns. Viewings and inquiries are welcome by appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#19
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.6 Millions ( RMB 4.94 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
511 ft² ( 47.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,959 ( RMB @104,024 /m² )
Saleable Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,429 ( RMB @127,469 /m² )
Estate
True Light Building
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|22/F),True Light Building
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100-106 Third Street
Li Sing Primary School, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun Post Office, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B2, G/f, Hoi Sing Bldg, No.141-149 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-078622
Sell: 2 Rental: 3
Hometown Realty

Contact

Cyrus Wong

Personal License Number: E-313774

Tel:  852-66263xxx

Tel:  852-26382xxx

True Light Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 462ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,658
+ 227.9%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
Gross 462ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,091
+ 171%
2025-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 462ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,658
-
2025-04-09
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $10,367
-
2025-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $8,415
-
2024-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,871
+ 63.2%
2024-10-25
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.14 M
@ $8,098
-
2024-09-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,868
- 38.5%
2023-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,388
+ 531.6%
2023-07-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $14,743
+ 289.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.