Hoi Sing Building #3857571 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857571
No: E826657 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Hoi Sing Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(15-24|24/F),Block 2
[Dream Homes - Numerous Bargain Properties] High-Quality Two-Bedroom Apartments Near High Floors

wechat : DF-238

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#77
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
545 ft² ( 50.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,642 ( RMB @101,130 /m² )
Estate
Hoi Sing Building
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: High Floor(15-24|24/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.143 Second Street
Second Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun Post Office, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chiu Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop F, G/f., Sun Luen Building, 31a Bonham Road, Syp, H.k.
Company License Number: C-104345
Sell: 27 Rental: 9

Contact

Kat Tse Name Card

Personal License Number: E-212013

Tel:  852-92188xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ms. Cheung

Personal License Number: E-149979

Tel:  852-90971xxx

Benny Choy

Personal License Number: S-477435

Tel:  852-90776xxx

Endy

Personal License Number: E353538

Tel:  852-98369xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hoi Sing Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hoi Sing Building | Flat C, 11/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,029
- 18.4%
Hoi Sing Building | Flat B, 16/F, Block 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $15,961
+ 18.1%
Hoi Sing Building | Flat A, 23/F
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,470
-
Hoi Sing Building | Flat B, 15/F
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 491ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,591
+ 246.7%
Hoi Sing Building | Flat A, 15/F
2025-10-09
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$5.06 M
@ $9,250
-
Hoi Sing Building | Flat A, 4/F, Block 2
2025-08-06
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,156
-
Hoi Sing Building | Flat B, 4/F, Block 2
2025-07-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $13,616
- 32.6%
Hoi Sing Building | Flat C, 24/F
2025-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $9,068
-
Hoi Sing Building | Flat A, 14/F
2025-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,958
-
Hoi Sing Building | Flat D, 9/F, Block 2
2025-04-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,893
- 13.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.